Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 Exam dumps

Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 Exam dumps provide you the gateway to success in actual 200-710 Certification Exam.CertTree provides you with the real environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in our products. CertTree coverage and accuracy are both excellent. We guarantee that using our Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 Exam dumps will adequately prepare you for your 200-710 exam. There will be hundreds of IT professional who have enough experience in the required domain and looking ahead their career growth.

 

But Zend-Technologies certification 200-710 exam is not very easy, so CertTree is a website that can help you grow your salary. It’s better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else’s glory. CertTree Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 Exam dumps will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will pass the 200-710 Zend Certified Engineer exam which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life.
Share some Zend 200-710 exam questions and answers below.
What is the output of the following code?
echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
Answer: B

Late static binding is used in PHP to:
A. Load dynamic libraries and extensions at runtime
B. Use caller class information provided in static method call
C. Resolve undefined class names by automatically including needed files
D. Find proper method to call according to the call arguments
Answer: B

What is the output of the following code?
$a= 3;
switch ($a) {
}
case 1: echo ‘one’; break;
case 2: echo ‘two’; break;
default: echo ‘four’; break;
case 3: echo ‘three’; break;
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: C

Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?
A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E. None of the above
Answer: D

What is the difference between the spaceship operator(<=>) and the strcmp() function?
A. There is no difference in functionality
B. strcmp() returns a Boolean value, the spaceship operator a number
C. strcmp() does a case-intensive comparison, the spaceship operator does not
D. The spaceship operator returns -1, 0 or 1; strcmp() may return any integer
Answer: D

In order to create an object storage where each object would be stored only once, you may use which of the following? (Choose 2)
A. SplFixedArray
B. SplObjectStorage
C. SplString
D. spl_object_hash
E: spl_same_object
Answer: B, D

What is the output of the following code?
$a= ‘a’; $b = ‘b’;
echo isset($c)? $a.$b.$c: ($c = ‘c’).’d’;
A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d
Answer: B

Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
test.php:
include “MyString.php”;
print”,”;
print strlen(“Hello world!”);
MyString.php:
namespace MyFramework\String;
function strlen($str)
{
return \strlen($str)*2; // return double the string length
}
print strlen(“Hello world!”)
A. 12,12
B. 12,24
C. 24,12
D. 24,24
E. PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You () {}
B. function_ 4You () {}
C. function object () {}
D. $1 = “Hello”;
E: $ 1 = “Hello World”;
Answer: B, C, E

How should you track errors on your production website?
A. Enabling display_errors
B. Enabling log_errors
C. Having a site-wide exception handler
D. Setting error_reporting to E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE
Answer: B

CertTree is a website for Zend-Technologies certification 200-710 exam to provide a short-term effective Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 Exam dumps. Zend-Technologies 200-710 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Zend-Technologies 200-710 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *